MxN Singlemode Steel Tube FBT Couplers Splitters, Unconnectorized
Home > Products > FBT Optical Coupler

MxN Singlemode Steel Tube FBT Couplers Splitters, Unconnectorized

MxN Singlemode Steel Tube FBT Couplers Splitters, Unconnectorized
 

 

MxN Singlemode Steel Tube FBT Couplers Splitters, Unconnectorized.

FBT spliitter utilizes precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple outputs bi-directionally. They are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.


HOOOSI can provide customized FBT splitters in a variety of styles, sizes, port configurations, split values, and wavelength specifications, allowing a high degree of flexibility in tailoring the product to suit your precise requirements and application.

 

Product Type

FBT coupler

Port Configuration

MxN

Split Ratio

1/99~50/50

Wavelength

1310/1490/1550nm

Grade Type

P

Fiber Length

0.5m/1.0m/1.5m

Connector Type

Unconnectorized

Input/Output Cable

250μm

Packaging

Steel tube

Return Loss

≥55dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us