1×2 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC
Home > Products > PLC Splitter

1×2 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

1×2 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

 

 

1×2 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.


Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets

  

Product Details

Package Style

ABS Module

Configuration Type

1x2

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

2.0mm

Fiber Length

1.5m

Insertion Loss

≤4.0dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Loss Uniformity

≤0.6dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.5dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

 

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us