1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC
Home > Products > PLC Splitter

1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC

1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC

1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.


Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

 

Product Details

Package Style

Mini Module

Configuration Type

1x8

Fiber Type

Singlemode G.657A1

Connector Type

SC/APC

Fiber Diameter

900μm

Fiber Length

1.5m

Insertion Loss

≤10.6dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Loss Uniformity

≤1.0dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.5dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.3dB

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature

-40~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~85°C

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us