Dual Stage1x2 Magneto-Optical Switch
Home > Products > Magneto-Optical Switch

Dual Stage1x2 Magneto-Optical Switch

Dual Stage1x2 Magneto-Optical Switch
Features

   High switching speed                       

   Better durability                            

   High reliability                             

   Low voltage drive                          

   Fail-safe latching

Applications

  Optical channel blocking

  Configurable Add/Drop

  System monitoring,Test&measurement

  Fiber-optics sensing system

 

Magneto-Optical Switch Dual Stage1x2 - Specifications

 

Parameters

Unit

1x2 or 2x1

Wavelength Range

nm

1520~1580

Test Wavelength

nm

1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

1.0

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Crosstalk

dB

≥40

PDL

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.01

Operating Voltage

V

5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 30 Bllions

Switching Time

μs

≤100

Switching Type

n/a

Latching

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Fiber Type

 

G657A1

Dimension

mm

(L )29.0x(W)7.3x(H)6

 Note:       1  Within operating temperature and SOP.               2  Excluding connectors 
 

 

Magneto-Optical Switch Dual Stage1x2 - Pin Configurations.

 

Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Pin 1

Pin2

Unidirectional

1X2

A

P1→P2

GND

V+

B

P1→P3

V+

GND

Unidirectional

2X1

A

P2→P1

V+

GND

B

P3→P1

GND

V+

 

Magneto-Optical Switch Dual Stage1x2 - Optical Route

  

Magneto-Optical Switch Dual Stage1x2 - Electrical Specification

 

Parameter

Unit

 

Drive Voltage

V

2.5±10%

Drive Current

mA

160±30%

Pulse Duration

μs

200~400

Claim Frequency

Hz

<800

 

Magneto-Optical Switch Dual Stage1x2 - Ordering Information:

 

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

1x2U/:

Unidirectional

1X2

2x1U/:

Unidirectional

2X1

SM:

SM, 9/125

X:

Others

 

 

 

2.5:

2.5V

 

1550:

1550nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

 

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

15:

1.5m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us