SFP28 AOC 20m 25G
Home > Products > AOC Cable

SFP28 AOC 20m 25G

SFP28 AOC 20m 25G

 

25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC 20m

AOC-S4S4-020

Hooosi's A8A10007 is a high data rate active optical cable (AOC), it has electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431. The product is designed in form factor SFP28 with LC optical interface. All of our cables are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on.

Features:

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

25Gbps speed rate on 5 meter active optical cable

Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

RoHS compliant

Hot Pluggable

Applications:

25GBASE Ethernet

InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Order Information:

Part Number

Description

Data Rate

Length

Cable Type

Temp. Range(°C)

AOC-Q4Q4-005

100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 5-Meter

100Gbps

5

MMF

0~70

AOC-Q4Q4-007

100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 7-Meter

100Gbps

7

MMF

0~70

AOC-Q4Q4-010

100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 10-Meter

100Gbps

10

MMF

0~70

AOC-Q4Q4-015

100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 15-Meter

100Gbps

15

MMF

0~70

AOC-Q4Q4-020

100G QSFP28 (EDR) AOC Cable, 20-Meter

100Gbps

20

MMF

0~70

AOC-Q44S-005

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 5-Meter

100Gbps

5

MMF

0~70

AOC-Q44S-007

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 7-Meter

100Gbps

7

MMF

0~70

AOC-Q44S-010

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 10-Meter

100Gbps

10

MMF

0~70

AOC-Q44S-015

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 15-Meter

100Gbps

15

MMF

0~70

AOC-Q44S-020

100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 AOC Breakout Cable, 20-Meter

100Gbps

20

MMF

0~70

AOC-S4S4-005

25G SFP28 AOC Cable, 5-Meter

25Gbps

5

MMF

0~70

AOC-S4S4-007

25G SFP28 AOC Cable, 7-Meter

25Gbps

7

MMF

0~70

AOC-S4S4-010

25G SFP28 AOC Cable, 10-Meter

25Gbps

10

MMF

0~70

AOC-S4S4-020

25G SFP28 AOC Cable, 20-Meter

25Gbps

20

MMF

0~70

 

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us