100G 1310NM 2KM
Home > Products > 100G QSFP

100G 1310NM 2KM

100G 1310NM 2KM
   

HOO-QSFP28-02

data rate 100G

wavelength (nm) 1310

Source DFB-PIN

Media Type MMF

tx power (dBm) -8~+2

rx sens (dBm) -14.1

temp. 0°C~+70°C

connector 2xLC

DDM with

reach 2km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brandHOOOSI

 

Features

Supports 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rates

Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation

Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 10km/2km over SMF.

Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

RoHS6 Compliant

Operating Case Temperature Standard: -5~+75C

Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification

I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

4x25G electrical interface

Applications

High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment

Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

Proprietary backplanes

Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

100GBASE-SR4 applications

100GBASE-LR4 Lite 2km applications

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us