10Gb/s DWDM XFP 120KM
Home > Products > <120KM

10Gb/s DWDM XFP 120KM

10Gb/s DWDM XFP 120KM

 HOO-DWDM-XFP-ZR+-XX

Model No HOO-DWDM-XFP-ZR+-XX

data rate 10G

wavelength (nm) DWDM

Source EML+APD

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) 0~5

rx sens (dBm) -24

temp. -5ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 120km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths

Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

XFP MSA Compliant

data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps

No Reference Clock required

Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance

DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver

link length up to 80km

Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum

-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply

Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications

SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64

10G Ethernet

80 km 10G Fiber Channel

DWDM Networks

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us