9Ch 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux
Home > Products > CWDM MUX

9Ch 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux

9Ch 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux
9 Channels 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

Product Details

 

Wavelength

A-Side, 9ch 1270-1590nm /
B-Side, 9ch 1290-1610nm

Channel Spacing

20nm

Channel Bandwidth

±6.5nm

Passband Ripple

≤ 0.3 dB

Insertion Loss

≤ 5.2 dB (including connectors and adapters)

Isolation

Adjacent channel ≥ 30 dB
Non-adjacent channel ≥ 35 dB

Return Loss

≥ 45 dB

Directivity

≥ 50 dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.2 ps

Temperature

Operating -5°C~ +75°C 
Storage -40°C~+85°C

Dimension

212mm(W) x 255mm(D) x 44mm(H)

 

Cost-Effective CWDM Single Fiber Applications

Single fiber CWDM Mux should be used in pairs, which transmits and receives different wavelengths into a fiber in the opposite direction. In site C, 1ch OADM adds and drops one CWDM channel, a cost-effecient point-to-point CWDM system can be achieved.

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us