8Ch 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux
Home > Products > CWDM MUX

8Ch 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux

8Ch 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux

 

8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

 

 

Product Details 

Wavelength

8 Channels 1470-1610nm

Channel Spacing

20nm

Channel Bandwidth

±6.5nm

Passband Ripple

≤ 0.3 dB

Insertion Loss

Passband ≤ 3.1 dB
Exp ≤ 2.8 dB
(including connectors and adapters)

Isolation

Adjacent channel ≥ 30 dB
Non-adjacent channel ≥ 35 dB

Return Loss

≥ 45 dB

Directivity

≥ 50 dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.2 ps

Temperature

Operating -5°C~ +75°C 
Storage -40°C~+85°C

Dimension

212mm(W) x 255mm(D) x 44mm(H)

 

 Expansion for Higher-Bandwidth on the Existing Fiber

Expansion port cascade to another 8ch CWDM Mux Demux could double the capacity on the existing fiber without the need for installing or leasing additional fibers

.

 

Item No. ID# Description
1 38701 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver
2 44998 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver
3 40191 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
4 42945 8 Channels 1290-1430nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux
5 40191 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
6 43099 8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port
7 30408 1U Rack Mount Chassis Unloaded, Holds up to 2 Units Plug-in Cassette
8 51308 24 Fibers SMF, Single Armored Double Jacket, I/O Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable, LSZH
9 38700 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver
10 44997 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver

 

Optical Wavelength Bands Extends CWDM Reach

The 1470-1610nm channels avoid the water peak region of E-band. The S-, C- and L-bands inhabit the natural region for low optical losses in glass fiber, which can boost optical signal and extend the transmission distance

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us