4CH CWDM Mux DeMux
Home > Products > CWDM MUX/DEMUX

4CH CWDM Mux DeMux

4CH CWDM Mux DeMux
 

Features
1
Wide pass band
2
Low Insertion Loss
3
High Stability and reliability
4
High Channel Isolation  
5
Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

Applications
1
WDM Network
2
Line Monitoring
3
Acess Network
4
Cellular Application
5
Fiber Optical amplifier

 

Specification

Parameter

4 Channel

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength(nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing(nm)

20

Channel Passband(@-0.5dB bandwidth(nm)

>13

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤1.6

Channel Uniformity(dB)

≤0.6

Channel Ripple(dB)

0.3

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss(dB)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS)

<0.1

Directivity(dB)

>50

Return LossdB

>45

Maximum Power Handling(mW)

300

Opterating Temperature()

-5~+75

Storage Temperature()

-40~85

Package dimension(mm)

ABS module

1U rack

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Ordering information(CWDM-B-04-27-1-1-0)

 

Configuration

Number of Channels

1st Channel

Fiber Type

Fiber 

Length

In/Out 

Connector

 

B=BIDI(single fiber)

D=Dual fiber

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel 

16=16 Channel

N=N Channel

 ……

18=18 Channel

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

1=Bare fiber

2=900um

Loose tube

3=2mm Cable

4=3mm Cable

1=1m
2=1.5m
S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=LC

……

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us