18Ch 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux
Home > Products > CWDM MUX/DEMUX

18Ch 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux

18Ch 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux
18 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC
 
 
Product Details

Wavelength

18 channels 1270-1610nm

Channel Spacing

20nm

Channel Bandwidth

±6.5nm

Passband Ripple

≤ 0.3 dB

Insertion Loss

Passband ≤ 5.5 dB
1% Mon ≤ 24.5 dB
(including connectors and adapters)

Isolation

Adjacent channel ≥ 30 dB
Non-adjacent channel ≥ 35 dB

Return Loss

≥ 45 dB

Directivity

≥ 50 dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3 dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.2 ps

Temperature

Operating -5°C~ +75°C 
Storage -40°C~+85°C

Dimension

481.8mm(W) x 261.2mm(D) x 44mm(H)

 
When fiber availability is limited, Hooosi CWDM Mux/Demux could increase the bandwidth on the existing fiber infrastructure. By using 18ch CWDM Mux Demux, up to 180 Gbps could be supported on a fiber pair

 

 

 

Item No. ID# Description
1 38699 Cisco Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270-1610nm 20km DOM Transceiver
2 40191 1m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 33489 18 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, LC/UPC
4 51308 24 Fibers SMF, Single Armored Double Jacket, I/O Tight-Buffered Distribution Cable, LSZH
5 29122 S5850(32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
6 35389 10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator
7 48523 LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB

 

Affordable 10G Network through Full CWDM Channels

The 18ch CWDM Mux Demux covers all channels from 1270nm to 1610nm in 20nm increments. Without replacing any infrastructure, it totally supports data rates up to 180 Gbps by being completely protocol transparent.

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us