16Ch C27-C42 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux 1U
Home > Products > DWDM MUX/DEMUX

16Ch C27-C42 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux 1U

16Ch C27-C42  Dual Fiber DWDM Mux 1U
CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution, 16 Channels C27-C42 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

 

Product Details

 

Wavelength

16 channels C27-C42

Channel Spacing

100GHz(0.8nm)

Channel Passband

±0.11nm

Center Wavelength Accuracy

±0.1 nm

Insertion Loss

≤ 5.6 dB (including connectors and adapters)

Isolation

Adjacent channel ≥ 30 dB
Non-adjacent channel ≥ 35 dB

Return Loss

≥ 45 dB

Directivity

≥ 50 dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.1 dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1 ps

Temperature

Operating -5°C~ +75°C 
Storage -40°C~+85°C

Dimension

481.8mm(W) x 261.2mm(D) x 44mm(H)

 

 
Item No. ID# Description
1 29122 S5850-32S2Q (32*10GE+2*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
2 31203 Cisco Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ C53-C60 80km DOM Transceiver
3 40191 1m LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
4 42973 4 Channels 1510-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC
5 26569 CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution, 16 Channels C27-C42 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC
 
Hybrid DWDM over CWDM Network

CWDM wavelengths range from 1260-1625nm, channel spacing is 20nm, which actually cover all the range of DWDM wavelengths (1470-1625nm). And DWDM wavelengths have much smaller channel spaces (0.4nm/0.8nm). Therefore, the CWDM wavelengths near DWDM wavelengths can be used to transmit the DWDM wavelengths.

In most practical applications, CWDM 1530nm and 1550nm channels are used to achieve hybrid CWDM & DWDM.

 

 
Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us