32CH DWDM Mux DeMux
Home > Products > DWDM MUX/DEMUX

32CH DWDM Mux DeMux

32CH DWDM Mux DeMux
 

Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Applications

DWDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

Fiber optical amplifier

Wavelength routing

 

Specification

Item

Unit

Parameters

Channel Spacing

GHz

100GHZ

Wavelength Range

C- band ITU channels

Channel Centers

nm

ITU

Channels

ch

32

Passbandwidth

nm

≥ +/- 0.13

Passband Ripple

dB

≤ 0.5

Channel Insertion Loss

dB

≤4.8

Channel EXP Insertion Loss

dB

≤5.0

Isolation (adjacent channel)

dB

≥30

Isolation (non-adjacent channel)

dB

≥ 40

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

≤ 0.2

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

≤ 0.2

Directivity

dB

≥ 50

Return Loss

dB

≥ 45

Optical Power Handling

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature Range

-5 to 70

Storage Temperature Range

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

NA

SMF-28e

Package dimensions

mm

L100 x W80 x H102CH-8CH

L142 x W102 x H14.59CH-18CH

All the specifications are based on the devices without connector

 

Product

Frequency

Channel

1st ITU channel

Fiber 

Type

Fiber

Length

Connector

B=BIDI

D=Dual fiber

10=100G

4=4 channel

8=8 channel

.....

16=16 channel

18=18 channel

C20= 1561.42 nm 
C21= 1560.61 nm
 …

1=Bare fiber
2=900um

3=3.0mm

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

 
Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us