BIDI X2 LR 10KM
Home > Products > ≤20KM

BIDI X2 LR 10KM

BIDI X2 LR 10KM

HOO-BIDI-X2-LR-33

Model No: HOO-BIDI-X2-LR-33

data rate: 10G

wavelength (nm): TX1330/1270

Source: DFB+PIN

Media Type: SMF

tx power (dBm): -8.2~0.5

rx sens (dBm): -14.4

temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector: SC

DDM: with

reach: 10km

certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC

brand:HOOOSI

Features

 

Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

SC Duplex Optical Connector

Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

Temperature Range:0ºC ~ +70ºC

Applications

 

10GE Ethernet switches and routers

10GE Core-routers

10GE Storage

Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us