10G XFP 40KM
Home > Products > ≤40KM

10G XFP 40KM

10G XFP 40KM

 

HOO-10GXFP+ER

Model No HOO-10GXFP+ER

data rate 10G

wavelength (nm) 1550

Source EML+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -4.7~4

rx sens (dBm) -15.8

temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 40km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Maximum link length of 10Km with SMF

1310nm Uncooled DFB laser and PIN photodiode

XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

No reference clock required

+5V, +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <2.5W

Compatible with RoHS

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 

Applications

SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us