DWDM SFP+ 80KM
Home > Products > ≤80KM

DWDM SFP+ 80KM

DWDM SFP+ 80KM

  

HOO-DWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX

Model No HOO-DWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX

data rate 10G

wavelength (nm) XX=IT U Grid 17~61

Source EML+APD

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -2~3

rx sens (dBm) -24

temp. -5ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 80km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brandHOOOSI

 

Features

Dual data-rate of 10G operation

FP laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us