SFP+ CWDM ZR 80KM
Home > Products > ≤80KM

SFP+ CWDM ZR 80KM

SFP+ CWDM ZR 80KM

 

HOO-CWDMSFP+ZR

Model No:HOO- CWDMSFP+ZR

data rate 10G

wavelength (nm) 1470~1610

Source EML+APD

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -2~4

rx sens (dBm) -24

temp. -5ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 80km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae

Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates

Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver

Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering

CWDM grid wavelengths

1470nm~1570nm link length up to 80km (1600ps/nm)

1590nm~1610nm link length up to 70km (1400ps/nm)

Low Power Dissipation 2W Maximum

-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Single 3.3V power supply

Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply

Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

RoHS compliant and lead free  

Applications

10GBASE-ZR

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us