10Gb/s CWDM 70km
Home > Products > ≤80KM

10Gb/s CWDM 70km

10Gb/s CWDM 70km

  

HOO-CWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX-1

Model No HOO-CWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX-1

data rate 10G

wavelength (nm) 1590~1610

Source EML+APD

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) 0~4

rx sens (dBm) -23

temp. -5ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 70km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae

 Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates

 Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver 

 Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering

CWDM grid wavelengths  

 link length up to 40km 

 Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

 -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

 Single 3.3V power supply

 Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply 

Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power 

 RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Applications

10GBASE-ZR 

 


Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us