SFP10G-CWDM 20KM
Home > Products > ≤20KM

SFP10G-CWDM 20KM

SFP10G-CWDM 20KM

 

HOO-CWDM-SFP+-LH-XX

Model No HOO-CWDM-SFP+-LH-XX

data rate 10G

wavelength (nm) 1350~1450

Source DFB+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -6~-1

rx sens (dBm) -15

temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 20km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

 

Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

4-Wavelengths CWDM DFB transmitter from

1270nm to 1330nm, PIN photo-detector

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Low power consumption

Applicable for 10km SMF connection

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications

10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

Other optical links

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us