BIDI SFP+ 40KM TX1330RX1270
Home > Products > ≤20KM

BIDI SFP+ 40KM TX1330RX1270

BIDI SFP+ 40KM TX1330RX1270

 

HOO-BIDI-SFP+-ER

Model No HOO-BIDI-SFP+-ER

data rate 10G

wavelength (nm) Tx1330/1270

Source DFB+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -8.2~0.5

rx sens (dBm) -12.6

temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 10km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Fiber Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

Supports Multi Rate 1.25Gbps to 10.5Gbps

1270/1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter

1270/1330 nm PIN Receiver

Low power consumption

Applicable for 10kmSMF connection

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

Applications

10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet/SDH switches and routers

10G/8.5G/4.25G/2.125G/1.0625G Fiber Channel

Other 10Gbps optical links

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us