10G SFP+ ER
Home > Products > ≤40KM

10G SFP+ ER

10G SFP+ ER

 

HOO-SFP+-ER

Model No HOO-SFP+-ER

data rate 10G

wavelength (nm) 1550

Source EML+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -2~4

rx sens (dBm) -15.8

temp. -5ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 40km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Dual data-rate of 10G operation

 FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us