10G SFP+ LR
Home > Products > ≤20KM

10G SFP+ LR

10G SFP+ LR

 

HOO-10GSFP+LR

Model No HOO-10GSFP+LR

data rate 10G

wavelength (nm) 1310

Source DFB+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -8.2~0.5

rx sens (dBm) -14.4

temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 10km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

 

Features

 Dual data-rate of 10G operation

 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 220m transmission

 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us