1.25G CWDM 120KM
Home > Products > ≤120KM

1.25G CWDM 120KM

1.25G CWDM 120KM

  

HOO-CWDMSFP-125120

Model No HOO-CWDMSFP-125120

data rate 1.25G

wavelength (nm) 1470-1610

Source DFB+APD

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) 0~5

rx sens (dBm) -32

temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 120km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brandHOOOSI

 

 

 

Features

 

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

       Other optical transmission systems
Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us