2.5G CWDM SFP 120km
Home > Products > ≤120KM

2.5G CWDM SFP 120km

2.5G CWDM SFP 120km

 

HOO-CWDM-2.5G-120D-XX

Model No HOO-CWDM-2.5G-120D-XX

data rate 2.5G

wavelength (nm) 1470-1610

Source DFB+APD

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) 0~5

rx sens (dBm) -30

temp. -40ºC ~ +85ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 120km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brandHOOOSI

 

 

Features

Data-rate of 2.488Gbps operation

18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

2X Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us