2.5G CWDM 40KM
Home > Products > ≤40KM

2.5G CWDM 40KM

2.5G CWDM 40KM

 

HOO-CWDM-2.5G-40D-XX

Model No HOO-CWDM-2.5G-40D-XX

data rate 2.5G

wavelength (nm) 1270-1610

Source DFB+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -2 ~3

rx sens (dBm) -18

temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 40km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

 

Features

Data-rate of 2.488Gbps operation

18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

 

Applications

SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

2X Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us