1.25G TX1490RX1550 120KM
Home > Products > ≤120KM

1.25G TX1490RX1550 120KM

1.25G TX1490RX1550 120KM

  

HOO-BIDISFP120

Model No HOO-BIDI120

data rate 155M

wavelength (nm) Tx1490/1550

Source DFB+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) >0

rx sens (dBm) -36

temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 120km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Up to 155Mbps data-rate

1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 120km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications

SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

Other optical links

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us