1.25G TX1310RX1490 20KM
Home > Products > ≤20KM

1.25G TX1310RX1490 20KM

1.25G TX1310RX1490 20KM

 

HOO-BIDISFP-12520

Model No HOO-BIDISFP-12520

data rate 1.25G

wavelength (nm) Tx1310/1490

Source FP+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -9 ~ -3

rx sens (dBm) -23

temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 20km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

 Fiber Channel

 Switch to Switch interface

 Switched backplane applications

 Router/Server interface

 Other optical transmission systems

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us