1.25G 1550nm 80KM
Home > Products > SFP

1.25G 1550nm 80KM

1.25G 1550nm 80KM

HOO-SFP-12580

Model No HOO-SFP-12580

data rate 1.25G

wavelength (nm) 1550

Source DFB+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) 0~5

rx sens (dBm) -24

temp. -20ºC ~ +85ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 80km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us