2.5G 1310nm 20KM
Home > Products > SFP

2.5G 1310nm 20KM

2.5G 1310nm  20KM

HOO-SFP-02520

Model No HOO-SFP-02520

data rate 2.5G

wavelength (nm) 1310

Source DFB+PIN

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -5~0

rx sens (dBm) -18

temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC

connector LC

DDM with

reach 20km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Dual data-rate of 2.5Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications 

        Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us