100G QSFP ER4 Lite 30/40km
Home > Products > 100G/40G QSFP

100G QSFP ER4 Lite 30/40km

100G QSFP ER4 Lite 30/40km
 

 

Model No HOO-100G-QSFP-ER4 Lite

data rate 100G

wavelength (nm) 1310

Source EML+PIN/APD

Media Type SMF

tx power (dBm) -2.5~6.5

rx sens (dBm) -16.9/20.9

temp. 0°C~+70°C

connector 2xLC

DDM with

reach 30/40km

certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

brand HOOOSI

 

Features

Supports 100Ggregate bit rates

Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation

Up to 30/40km over SMF.

Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

RoHS6 Compliant

Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0 ~ +70

Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification

I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

4x25G electrical interface

 

Applications

High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment

Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

Proprietary backplanes

Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

100GBASE-SR4 applications

100GBASE-LR4 Lite 10Km plications

 

Home|About us|Products|Solutions|Service|Contact us